Fontball

CONDITIONS OF USE

In keeping with Law 34/2002, of June 11, Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE), OSCAR FONT CALMET informs the user that they are the owner of the website www.ofsports.es. In keeping with what is established in Article 10 of the cited Law, OSCAR FONT CALMET informs users of the following:
This website’s owner is OSCAR FONT CALMET , with Tax ID number 38121787T and with their registered office at CARRER ROCA I BATLLE 5 08023, BARCELONA. The company contact email is: info@ofsports.es

Users and responsibility regime

By browsing, accessing and using OSCAR FONT CALMET ’s website, constitutes the person as a user. As a result of browsing OSCAR FONT CALMET ’s website, the said user accepts all the conditions of use established herein, notwithstanding the application of the corresponding obligatory regulations applicable in each case.
OSCAR FONT CALMET ’s website provides a broad range of information, services and data. The user accepts their personal responsibility for the correct use of this website.

This responsibility includes:
 The veracity and legality of the information provided by the user in the formulas requested by OSCAR FONT CALMET in order to access certain contents or services offered on the website.
 The use of information, services and data offered by OSCAR FONT CALMET contrary to what is established in these terms and conditions, the law, morality, good manners and public order, or any other use that might result in the violation of third-party rights or affect the proper operation of the website.

Policy regarding links and exemption of liability

OSCAR FONT CALMET is not responsible for the content of any of the websites the user might access through the links included on the website, and in no case will they examine or exercise any type of control over the content of other websites. In addition, they cannot guarantee the technical availability, accuracy, veracity, validity or legality of websites pertaining to others that may be accessed via the links.

OSCAR FONT CALMET has taken all the necessary measures to avoid any sort of harm coming to the users of their website that may result from use of the same. Therefore, OSCAR FONT CALMET is not responsible, under any circumstances, for the possible damage that the user might suffer as the result of their Internet use.

Modifications

OSCAR FONT CALMET reserves the right to make any amendments to the content of its website it deems appropriate, without prior notice. This includes the content of the website, its Terms and Conditions of Use, or the General Terms and Conditions of Contracting. Suchchanges may be made via their website in any way permissible by law, and shall be binding during the time in which they remain published on the website and until they are modified by
subsequent amendments.

DATA PROTECTION

In accordance with the provisions of the current legislation on Personal Data Protection, we hereby inform you that your data will be incorporated into the processing system owned by OSCAR FONT CALMET , with Tax ID number 38121787T and its registered office at CARRER ROCA I BATLLE 5 08023, BARCELONA in order to facilitate, attend to and meet the commitments established between the two parties. In keeping with applicable regulations, OSCAR FONT CALMET informs users that their information will be kept during the necessary period in order to fulfil the aforementioned conditions.
Provided we are not notified to the contrary, we will assume that your details have not been modified, that you agree to notify us if they change, and that we have your consent to use them in order to maintain for the aforementioned purposes.
OSCAR FONT CALMET also informs you that it will process the data in a lawful, honest, transparent, suitable, relevant, limited, accurate and updated manner. OSCAR FONT CALMET therefore undertakes to take all reasonable measures to ensure that they will be deleted or
rectified without delay if they become inaccurate. In accordance with the rights conferred on you by the current legislation on Personal Data
Protection, you may exercise the rights of access, rectification, limitation of processing, deletion, portability and opposition by sending your request to the postal address indicated above or by writing an email to info@ofsports.es.
You may contact the competent Supervisory Authority to submit any claim you deem appropriate.
In addition, OSCAR FONT CALMET informs you that with regard to any information provided via the formulas included in the website info@ofsports.es, OSCAR FONT CALMET will be responsible for the information, and will adopt any necessary technical or organizational measures, according to the level of security of the data obtained, set forth in the Personal Data Protection regulations, in order to ensure the safety of the personal information provided and to avoid their alteration, loss, or unauthorised use or access.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

OSCAR FONT CALMET in its own right or as a franchisee is the holder of all intellectual and industrial property rights for its webpage. In addition, all elements contained therein (by way of illustration, images, sound, audio, video, software or texts; brands or logos, colour combinations, layout and design, selection of materials used, computer programs needed for correct operation, access and use, etc.) are held by OSCAR FONT CALMET . As a result, theseworks are protected as intellectual property by Spanish Law; in this case, both Spanish and European law in this area are applicable, as are international agreements on such matters to which Spain adheres.
All rights reserved. By virtue of what is established in the Law on Intellectual Property, the reproduction, distribution or public communication of all or part of the contents of this webpage (including the means by which they are made available) for commercial ends, in any form or by
any technical means are expressly forbidden without the authorization of OSCAR FONT CALMET .

The user promises to respect the Intellectual and Industrial Property Rights held by OSCAR FONT CALMET . Users may view the elements on the site or even print them out, copy them or store them on the hard drive of their computer or in any other physical format, as long as it is solely and exclusively for their own personal and private use. The user must abstain from erasing, altering, evading or manipulating any protective device or security system installed on OSCAR FONT CALMET ’s web pages.

Legal action, applicable legislation and jurisdiction

OSCAR FONT CALMET reserves the right to begin the civil or criminal proceedings which it deems appropriate due to the misuse of its website and contents thereof, or due to the breach of these terms and conditions.
The relationship between the user and the service provider shall be governed by current legislation which applies in Spanish territory. Should any dispute arise, the parties may submit their disputes to arbitration or proceed through the regular legal channels, in compliance with the applicable rules on jurisdiction and competence. The registered office of OSCAR FONT CALMET is in Spain.

PRIVACY POLICY FOR SOCIAL NETWORKS
In keeping with what is established in applicable regulations on the Protection of Personal Information and Law 34/2002 of 11 July on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE), OSCAR FONT CALMET hereby informs users that they have created a profile on the social network(s) Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, and LinkedIn with the principal aim of advertising their products and services.
Information for OSCAR FONT CALMET :

  • Tax Identification number (CIF): 38121787T
  • ADDRESS: CARRER ROCA I BATLLE 5 08023, BARCELONA
  • EMAIL: info@ofsports.es
  • WEB ADDRESS: www.ofsports.es

The user has a profile on the same Social Network and has decided to join the page created by OSCAR FONT CALMET , thus showing their interest in the information made public through the Network. By joining our page, you are authorising our use of any personal information published
on your profile.

The user can access the privacy policies of the Social Network at any time, or can configure their profile so as to guarantee their privacy.

OSCAR FONT CALMET has access to and handles users’ public information, especially their contact name. This information is only used within the Social Network. It is not added to any sort of file.

With regard to the right to access, rectification, cancellation or opposition that you possess and that can be exercised before OSCAR FONT CALMET in keeping with the RGPD, you must take into account the following:

  • Access: This will be defined by the functionality of the Social Network and the capacity for accessing information from user profiles.
  • Rectification: Can only be satisfied in relation to information under the control of OSCAR FONT CALMET . For example, eliminating comments posted on the company’s page. Normally, this right must be exercised before the Social Network.
  • Cancellation and/or Opposition: As in the previous case, this can only be satisfied in relation to information that is under the control of OSCAR FONT CALMET . For example, ceasing to be connected to the profile.

OSCAR FONT CALMET will perform the following actions:

  • Access public profile information.
  • Publish any information already available on the OSCAR FONT CALMET web page on their user profile.
  • Send personal and individual messages through the channels of the Social Network.
  • Update the status of their page, which will be published on their user profile.

The user can always control their connections, eliminate content that ceases to interest them, and restrict who they share their connections with. In order to do so, they must access their privacy configurations.

Publications

Once they have joined the OSCAR FONT CALMET page, the user will be able to post comments, links, images, photographs or any other type of multimedia content supported by the Social Network on the page. In any case, the user must have ownership over this content, they must have the authorship rights and intellectual property rights to the same, or have the consent of the affected third parties. Any content posted on the page, whether text, graphics, videos, etc. that is in violation of morality, ethics, good taste or decorum is expressly prohibited, as is any that violates intellectual or industrial property rights, image rights or the Law. Under such circumstances, OSCAR FONT CALMET reserves the right to immediately remove the content, and may request that the user be permanently blocked.

OSCAR FONT CALMET is not responsible for any content freely published by a user.

The user must keep in mind that their posts will be viewed by other users. As a result, they are the principal person in charge of protecting their own privacy.

Images posted on the page will not be stored in any sort of file by OSCAR FONT CALMET , but they will remain on the Social Network.

Contests and Promotions

OSCAR FONT CALMET reserves the right to organise contests and promotions that users connected to their page can take part in. When the Social Network is used for these contests and promotions, the terms and conditions will be published on the same. This will always be in compliance with the LSSI-CE and any other applicable regulations.

The Social Network does not sponsor, support or administer any of our promotions in any way, nor are they associated with any of them.

Publicity

OSCAR FONT CALMET will use the Social Network to advertise their products and services. In any case, if they decide to handle your contact information for direct commercial research actions, they will always do so in keeping with the RGPD and the LSSI-CE.

Recommending OSCAR FONT CALMET ’s page to other users so that they too can enjoy the promotions offered therein or remain informed of its activity will not be considered publicity.

Below is a link to the Social Network’s privacy policy:

Twitter
Instagram

INFORMATIVE STATEMENT ON GDPR AND LSSI-CE

In accordance with the provisions of the current legislation on Personal Data Protection, we hereby inform you that your data will be incorporated into the processing system owned by OSCAR FONT CALMET , with Tax ID number 38121787T and its registered office at CARRER ROCA I BATLLE 5 08023, BARCELONAin order to facilitate, attend to and meet the commitments established between the two parties. In keeping with applicable regulations,
OSCAR FONT CALMET informs users that their information will be kept during the necessary period in order to fulfil the aforementioned conditions.
OSCAR FONT CALMET also informs it users that it will process the data in a lawful, honest, transparent, suitable, relevant, limited, accurate and updated manner. OSCAR FONT CALMET therefore undertakes to take all reasonable measures to ensure that they will be deleted or rectified without delay if they become inaccurate.
In accordance with the rights conferred on you by the current legislation on Personal Data Protection, you may exercise the rights of access, rectification, limitation of processing, deletion, portability and opposition by sending your request to the postal address indicated above or by writing an email to info@ofsports.es
In addition and in keeping with what is established in Article 21 of Law 34/2002, of June 11, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE), we also request your express consent to send you publicity on our products or offers that we think may be of interest to you, whether via email or by any other equivalent means of communication.

□ I have read these terms and conditions and am willing to receive publicity or promotional information from OSCAR FONT CALMET .

□ I have read these terms and conditions and do not wish to receive publicity or promotional information from OSCAR FONT CALMET .

We hereby inform you that you can revoke your consent to receive commercial mail by sending an email to the following address: info@ofsports.es
First and last name or company name:
Personal ID number or Tax ID number:
Signature of the person concerned.